Please read carefully the various terms of use of this site before browsing its pages. By accessing this site, you accept these terms and conditions without reservation.

1. PRESENTATION OF THE SITE.
In accordance with article 6 of the law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to the users of the site https://kappa-japan.com/ the identity of the various speakers within the framework of its realization and its follow-up:

Owner : OHM E-COM LLC
Creator : OHM E-COM LLC
Responsible for publication : OHM E-COM LLC - kappa.japanshop@gmail.com
The person in charge of publication is a physical person or a moral person.
Webmaster : OHM E-COM LLC - kappa.japanshop@gmail.com
Host: Shopify

2. GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND THE PROPOSED SERVICES.
The use of the website https://kappa-japan.com/ implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or completed at any time, the users of the site https://kappa-japan.com/ are thus invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption for technical maintenance may be decided by Kappa Japan, which will endeavor to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The https://kappa-japan.com/ website is updated regularly by Kappa Japan. Similarly, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. DESCRIPTION OF THE SERVICES PROVIDED.
The purpose of the https://kappa-japan.com/ website is to provide information concerning all of the company's activities.

Kappa Japan strives to provide on the site https://kappa-japan.com/ information as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the updating, whether they are of its own making or of the making of third-party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the https://kappa-japan.com/ website is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. In addition, the information on the site https://kappa-japan.com/ is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications having been made since it was put on line.

4. CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON TECHNICAL DATA.
The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage linked to the use of the site. Moreover, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a last generation browser updated.

5. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND INFRINGEMENT.
Kappa Japan is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written authorization of : Kappa Japan.

Any unauthorized use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY.
Kappa Japan cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the https://kappa-japan.com/ site and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Kappa Japan cannot be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the https://kappa-japan.com/ website.

Interactive areas (possibility of asking questions in the contact area) are available to users. Kappa Japan reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this area that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Kappa Japan also reserves the right to hold the user civilly and/or criminally liable, particularly in the event of messages of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, regardless of the medium used (text, photographs, etc.).

7. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA.
In France, personal data are notably protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the https://kappa-japan.com/ website, the following information may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the https://kappa-japan.com/ website, the user's access provider, the user's Internet protocol (IP) address.

In any case, Kappa Japan only collects personal information about the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the https://kappa-japan.com/ website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he/she enters it. It is then specified to the user of the site https://kappa-japan.com/ the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, of correction and opposition to the personal data relating to it, by carrying out its written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the title of identity with signature of the holder of the document, while specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site https://kappa-japan.com/ is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of Kappa Japan and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the possible purchaser who would be in its turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the https://kappa-japan.com/ site.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing the directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

8. HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES.
The https://kappa-japan.com/ website contains a number of hyperlinks to other websites, set up with the authorization of Kappa Japan. However, Kappa Japan does not have the possibility of checking the contents of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility of this fact.

Browsing the https://kappa-japan.com/ website may result in the installation of cookies on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. GOVERNING LAW AND JURISDICTION.
Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://kappa-japan.com/ is subject to French law. The competent courts of Paris have exclusive jurisdiction.

10. THE MAIN LAWS CONCERNED.
Law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, in particular modified by the law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms.

Law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. LEXICON.
User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of individuals to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

Information about the company :

Legal name of the company: OHM E-COM LLC
Company Address: 2105 Vista Oeste Nw Ste E, 1490
Albuquerque, New Mexico 87120

Business Number: 6295436